Is it possible to move a SafeGuard Enterprise Client from one Domain to another?

  • ID de l'article 108979
  • Mis à jour : 06 janv. 2014

Issue
Can you move a SafeGuard Enterprise protected Client from one Domain to another?

Known to apply to the following Sophos product(s) and version(s)

SafeGuard Device Encryption

What To Do

In general moving an SafeGuard client from one Domain to another is possible.

However, whether this move can be done or not and what impact it has, depends on the environment and the way in which the client is to be moved. This requires an analysis of the system and the present structure.

Please contact your Sophos sales person for further assistance when such a move is planned.

Related documents:

KBA 108981: After moving a SafeGuard Enterprise Client computer to a new domain, users will automatically be removed from the POA

 

 
Si vous avez besoin de plus d'informations ou d'instructions, veuillez contacter le support technique.

Évaluez cet article

Très mauvais Excellent

Commentaires