Is it possible to use certificates from a CA as machine cert?

  • ID de l'article 107918
  • Mis à jour : 27 juin 2009


Product
SafeGuard Enterprise all

Client OS

Windows XP SP2 Professional Edition

Server OS

Windows 2003 Standard Edition

Question

Is it possible to use certificates from a CA as machine cert?

Answer

No, it is mandatory to use the certificate which is initialy stored in the "MachCert" folder of the server machine.


 
Si vous avez besoin de plus d'informations ou d'instructions, veuillez contacter le support technique.

Évaluez cet article

Très mauvais Excellent

Commentaires